ABC of CWU - Educators & Artists

This Year's Lineup of Featured Performers, Conductors and Clinicians (Click pictures for more details)


Jose Sibaja
Jose Sibaja
Vanderbilt University
Soloist & Trumpet Clinician

Paula Crider
Paula Crider
University of Texas - retired
Guest Conductor & Conducting Assessment

Brian Balmages
Brian Balmages
Composer in Residence
Guest Conductor

Frank Ticheli
Dr. Frank Ticheli
University of Southern California - retired
Guest Conductor & Composer

PROJECT Trio
PROJECT Trio
Guest Soloists


Carol Brittin Chambers
Carol Brittin Chambers
Composer in Residence
Guest Conductor

She-e Wu
She-e Wu
Northwestern University
Percussion Clinician

Elizabeth Peterson
Dr. Elizabeth Peterson
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign - retired
Conducting Assessment

Diane Boyd Schultz
Diane Boyd Schultz
University of Alabama
Flute Clinician

Peterson
Dr. Stephen Peterson
University of Illinois - retired
Conducting Assessment

Cynthia Johnston Turner
Dr. Cynthia Johnston Turner
Wilfrid Laurier University
Conducting Assessment

Robert Ponto
Robert Ponto
University of Oregon - retired
Soloist Conductor & Conducting Assessment

Carol Zeisler
Carol Zeisler
Old Dominion University
Oboe Clinician

David Rachor
Dr. David J. Rachor
University of Northern Iowa - retired
Bassoon Clinician

Abigail Pack
Dr. Abigail Pack
University of North Carolina Greensboro
Horn Clinician

Scott Wright
Dr. Scott Wright
University of Kentucky
Clarinet Clinician

Jonathan Whitaker
Dr. Jonathan Whitaker
University of Alabama
Trombone Clinician

Jared Sims
Dr. Jared Sims
West Virginia University
Saxophone Clinician

Zimbelman
Todd R. Zimbelman
West Salem High School & ABA Member
Director Clinician

Andrew Hitz
Andrew Hitz
Freelance Musician and Teacher
Tuba Clinician

Alan Keown
Alan Keown
Percussion Intersession

Matt Savage
Matt Savage
Percussion Intersession

Daily Clinic Schedule at ABC

ABC Past Clinicians

ABC Operations Staff


Scott McKee
Scott McKee
CEO
(541) 778-4880
[email protected]
Deb Knisely
Deb Knisely
Director of Operations
(609) 304-2536
[email protected]
a
Max McKee
Founder
(541) 840-4888
[email protected]
a
Jay Gephart
Program Administrator
(765) 427-3715
[email protected]

a
Carolyn Accatino
Library Media Teacher
Meadow Homes Elem., CA. (ret.)
a
Steve Accatino
ABC Grad Staff (1995 grad)
Ygnacio Valley H.S., CA. Dir. (ret.)

Alley Lacasse
Allison Lacasse
ABC Grad Staff (2018 grad)
Belmont H.S., MA. Director

Bill Leather
William Leather
ABC Grad Staff (2013 grad)
Mount Si H.S., WA. Director

a
Elizabeth Lonergan
ABC Grad Staff (2002 grad)
South Umpqua, OR. Schools
a
Nelwyn McKee
WIBC, Inc Officer & Hostess
Ashland, Oregon
a
Randy McKee
Director of Computer Programming
Running Springs, California
Brian
Brian Peter
ABC Grad Staff (2008 grad)
Westlake H.S., CA. Director

Marianne
Marianne Robison
ABC Grad Staff (1996 grad)
Talent M.S., OR. Director (ret.)
Shawn
Shawn Roller
ABC Grad Staff (2011 grad)
Federal Way, WA. Director
Matt Sexauer
Matt Sexauer
ABC Grad Staff (2014 grad)
Chelmsford H.S., MA. Director
Stacy
Stacy Swartout-McKee
Executive Assistant
Springfield H.S. Choir Dir. (ret.)

a
Amy Wright
Academic Coach & Tech. Specialist
Ringgold Primary School, GA
Tracy
Tracy Wright
ABC Grad Staff (2004 grad)
Ringgold H.S., GA. Director